Performances

Date
Band
Personnel
Location
Venue
05.01.16
Canada Day

Matt Bauder, Pascal Niggenkemper, Nate Wooley

Parede, Portugal
SMUP
05.03.16
Canada Day

Matt Bauder, Pascal Niggenkemper, Nate Wooley

Valencia, Spain
Jimmy Glass
05.04.16
Canada Day

Matt Bauder, Pascal Niggenkemper, Nate Wooley - workshop

Valencia, Spain
Conservatorio Superior Joaquin Rodrigo
05.05.16
Canada Day

Matt Bauder, Pascal Niggenkemper, Nate Wooley

Ulrichsberg, Austria
Kaleidophon Festival
05.15.16
John Zorn's Bagatelles

Chris Dingman, Eivind Opsvik

New York, NY
The Stone
06.15.16
Recent Developments

Jeb Bishop, Chris Hoffman, Eivind Opsvik, Dan Peck, Sara Schoenbeck, Brandon Seabrook, Anna Webber, Nate Wooley

New York, NY
Shapeshifter
06.19.16
Recent Developments

Jeb Bishop, Chris Hoffman, Eivind Opsvik, Dan Peck, Sara Schoenbeck, Brandon Seabrook, Anna Webber, Nate Wooley; recording for Songlines

Hoboken, NJ
Water Music
06.24.16
Alexander Hawkins Trio

Neil Charles

Ottawa, Ontario
Ottawa Jazz Festival
06.26.16
Alexander Hawkins Trio

Neil Charles

Rochester, NY
Rochester Jazz Festival
06.28.16
Alexander Hawkins Trio

Neil Charles

Vancouver, B.C.
Vancouver Jazz Festival
06.29.16
Alexander Hawkins Trio

Neil Charles

Victoria, B.C.
Victoria Jazz Festival
07.05.16
Trio

Alexander Hawkins, Francois Houle; recording for Songlines

Vancouver, B.C.
Afterlife
07.16.16
Nate Wooley Quintet

Matt Moran, Eivind Opsvik, Josh Sinton

Aarhus, Denmark
Aarhus Jazz Festival
07.18.16
Nate Wooley Quintet

Matt Moran, Josh Sinton, Eivind Opsvik

Molde, Norway
Molde Jazz Festival
07.27.16
The Pavones

8pm: Jessica Pavone, Michael Attias, Matt Bauder, Ben Holmes, Brandon Seabrook

New York, NY
The Stone
07.27.16
Army of Strangers

10pm: Jessica Pavone, Brandon Seabrook, Jonti Siman

New York, NY
The Stone
10.22.16
John Zorn's Bagatelles

Chris Dingman, Eivind Opsvik

New York, NY
National Sawdust
09.18.18
various

Stone Residency September 18-23 2018, lineups tba

New York, NY
The Stone

To view past performances, click here